Bus Transportation

Bus Routes 21-22 School Year

Route: CCMS 2, Driver: Alexis Chavis      
  Pick up   Drop off  
6328 Rivers Ave (Smiling Rivers Laundromat)                            6:13 AM   3:27 PM
Ward Ave & Alston Ave  6:18 AM   3:33 PM
Northside Dr  &  Norwalk Dr 6:23 AM   3:38 PM
9616 Highway 78 (Piggly Wiggly)                                                  6:40 AM   3:45 PM
Otranto Rd & Antler Dr (Otranto Library)                                    6:50 AM   3:55 PM
S. Antler Dr & Greenridge Rd                                                         6:57 AM   3:58 PM
Rivers Ave & Dunlap St                                                                    6:59 AM   4:03 PM
Rivers Ave & 2001 Stokes Ave (Birchwood Apartment)            7:10 AM   4:17 PM
       
Charleston Charter                                                                          7:30 AM   3:15 PM
       
Route: CCMS 3, Driver: Penzola Brown                                                                                                   Pick up   Drop off  
Stillshadow Dr. & Ripplemoor Ln                                                        6:47 AM   3:42 PM
Shadowmoss Parkway & Fitroy Dr                                              6:50 AM   3:44 PM
Burnished Wood Dr & S Ainsdale Dr                                           6:55 AM   3:46 PM
Raoul Wallenberg & Hwy 61 (Post Office)                                 7:10 AM   3:25 PM
Wappoo Rd & Hwy 61 (Ashley Oak Plaza)                                                     7:16 AM   3:35 PM
1200 Sam Rittenberg Blvd (Bilo)                                                                    7:20 AM   3:30 PM
Ashley River Rd & Beechwood Rd                                                    N/A   3:34 PM
Ashley River Rd & Markham Rd                                                    N/A   3:36 PM
Ashley River Rd & Woodland Rd                                                                         N/A   3:40 PM
Ashley River Rd & Assembly Dr                                                                         N/A   3:45 PM
West Bridge Rd & Stockbridge Dr                                                                       N/A   3:51 PM
Laurelwood Dr @ The pool                                                                                   N/A   3:55 PM
Hwy 61 & Murifield Parkway N/A   4:00 PM
       
Charleston Charter                                                                                              7:30 AM   4:00 PM
       
       
Route: CCMS 1, Driver: Harriet Heyward Pick up   Drop Off
4400 Dorchester Rd (CVS) 6:25 AM   3:30 PM
Dorchester Rd & Paramount Dr (Burger King) 6:30 AM   3:31 PM
Marginal St & Olivia Dr    6:35 AM   3:34 PM
Dorchester Rd & Fellowship Rd 6:38 AM   3:35 PM
7550 Dorchester Rd (Food Lion)                               6:45 PM   3:37 PM
6889 Dorchester Rd (Old Burger King)  6:52 AM   3:38 PM
5601 Dorchester Rd (Eden Oak Center)  7:00 AM   3:40 PM
Constitution Ave & Ranger Dr                                     7:10 AM   3:42 PM
Dorchester Rd & Kent Ave                                           7:12 AM   3:45 PM
Azalea Dr & Easton Dr                                          7:14 AM   3:25 PM
Azalea Dr & Meridian Dr 7:15 AM   3:23 PM
Baker Hospital Blvd (In Turn about)                7:17 AM   3:22 PM
       
Charleston Charter                                                       7:30 AM   3:15 PM
       
Route: CCMS 9, Driver: Tyrone Johnson Pick Up   Drop Off
Hwy 17 S & Hwy 165 (Food Lion)                                                 N/A          4:30 PM
Bonanza Rd & Marginal Rd                                        6:33 AM   3:45 PM
Bluewater Rd & Bimini Dr 6:34 AM   3:46 PM
Bluewater Way & Moonlight Dr                               6:38 AM   3:56 PM
Bluewater Way & Bantry Cir                                      6:40 AM   3:58 PM
Hunt Club Run (Pool) 6:43 AM   4:10 PM
3951 West Ashley Cir (Wal-Mart)                       6:50 AM   4:00 PM
716 Savage Rd (Castlewood Townhome) 6:55 AM   3:33 PM
1987 Sam Rittenberg Blvd (Best Buy)                      7:05 AM   3:28 PM
 Blitchridge Rd & 1st Dr                                       N/A   3:25 PM
975 Savannah Hwy (Petco)                                      7:15 AM   3:18 PM
       
Charleston Charter 7:30 AM      3:15 PM
       
Route: CCMS 5, Driver: Vilanda Stanley Pick Up   Drop Off
6300 Savannah Hwy (Food Lion) 6:20 AM   N/A
3575 Maybank Hwy (Bi-Lo)                                                                  6:45 AM   4:20 PM
325 Folly Rd (Rite-Aid)                                                                           7:10 AM   3:35 PM
45 Windermere Blvd (Library)                                                 7:25 AM   3:28 PM
Beaufain St & Wilson St                                                                        7:20 AM   3:26 PM
Maybank Hwy & Hickory Knoll Way                                                     N/A   4:10 PM
Southwick Dr & Fishbone Dr N/A   4:15 PM
Brownswood Rd & Island Estates Dr N/A   4:18 PM
1291 Folly Rd (Gold’s Gym)                                                                  N/A   3:50 PM
Rutledge Ave & Fishburne St                                                              N/A   3:15 PM
Rutledge Ave & Vanderhorst Dr.                                                        N/A   3:17 PM
       
Charleston Charter                                                                                7:30 AM   3:15 PM
       
CCMS 4, Driver: Yvette Richardson-Sellers Pick Up    Drop Off
2195 Tea Planter Ln (Harris Teeter)                                                       6:30 AM   3:45 PM
923 Houston Northcutt Blvd (Whole Foods)                                    6:40 AM   3:35 PM
Morrison Dr & Romney St                                                                    6:45 AM   3:16 PM
America St & Harris St                                                                                   N/A   3:19 PM
Reid St & East Bay St                                                                                    N/A   3:22 PM
68 Calhoun St                                                                                                N/A   3:25 PM
       
Charleston Charter                                                                                   7:30 AM   3:15 PM
       
Route: CCMS 8, Driver: Renee Simmons Pick Up   Drop Off
Rivers Ave & Fuller St (Labor Finders) 6:30 AM   3:55 PM
Rivers Ave & Rebecca St N/A   3:52 PM
5280 Rivers Ave (Liberty Mall) 6:18 AM   3:43 PM
Sumner Ave & Califf Ave       6:40 AM   3:43 PM
Sumner Ave & Attaway Ave                                                         6:43 AM   3:45 PM
Sumner Ave & Flanders  6:45 AM   3:47 PM
Flanders Ave & Remount Ave (Faith Believers Tabernacle)  6:47 AM   3:48 PM
Park Place East & E Montague Ave                                                       6:50 AM   3:36 PM
1455 Monitor St (Danny Jones Gym)                                      6:55 AM   3:50 PM
Holmes St @ South Rhett Ave 6:56 AM   3:34 PM
Fraiser Ln & Verde Ave                                                                  7:00 AM   3:30 PM
Chicora Ave & Success St                                                              7:05 AM   3:26 PM
Meeting St & Arbutus Ave                                                            N/A           3:23 PM
Birdie Garrett St & Delano Ave                                                              7:10 AM   3:20 PM
America St & Harris St                                                                           7:15 AM   N/A
Reid St & East Bay St                                                                             7:23 AM   N/A
       
 Charleston Charter                                                                        7:30 AM   3:15 PM

Afterschool Activity Bus Schedule

Afterschool Activity Buses

We will restart Afterschool Activity Buses the week of October 11th. Please check back.